Payment

Navigation

 

 

 1/2

Southeast Asian DBF

August 2, 2014 - Race Results (prel)

`

est time

RACE # /LANE # TEAM NAME FINISH TIME

Race #1

1 Wat Lao Temple (Phouthathammaram) 3 1:25.53

2

12:00 PM

Sea Dragon (New Generation) 2 1:24.81 3 Wat Preah Buddah Rangsey (Temple) 1 1:04.70

Race #2

1 Blazing Paddles Johnson&Johnson (J&J) 3 1:16.28

2

12:20 PM

River Sirens (W) 1 1:13.76 3 Hope Afloat (BCS/S) 2 1:15.25

Race #3

1 Valley Forge Casino 1 1:16.60

2

12:40 PM

SOS/Machestics/BCDBA (BCS/S) 3 1:19.26 3 River Sisters (BCS/S) 2 1:17.41

Race #4

1 Sugar House Casino 3 1:06.81

2

1:00 PM

PDBA Yutes 2 1:05.97 3 Khmer-Krom Youths (Dragon Boat of Philadelphia) 1 1:03.03

Race #5

1 Penn Dragon 1 1:01.13

2

1:20 PM

Race#6

Sea-Robin 2 1:11.95 3 Open1 SOS/Machestics/BCDBA (BCS/S) 2 1:12.81

2

1:40 PM

Race #7

River Sirens 1 1:07.44 3 Open1 River Sisters 2 1:13.34

2

2:00 PM

Race #8

Hope Afloat 1 1:11.00 3 Open1 Blazing Paddles Johnson & Johnson (J&J) 3 1:14.70

2

2:20 PM

Penn Dragon 1 0.56.95 3 Valley Forge Casino 2 1:08.69

Race #9

1 River Sirens 2 1:09.58

2

2:40 PM

Khmer-Krom Youths (Dragon Boat of Philadelphia) 1 0:56.95 3 Sea Dragons (New Generation) 3 1:13.91

Race #10

1 Sea Robin 2 1:10.45

2

3:00 PM

Wat Preah Buddah Rangsey (Temple) 1 0:55.94 3 Wat Lao Temple (Phouthathammaram) 3 1:13.11

Race#11

1 Sugar House Casino 2 1:03.77

2

3:20 PM

PDBA Yutes 1 1:02.92 3 Open

Round #1 - All Teams (for Rd #2 - Women, placement into Semis)

BCS/Supporter

Semi-Finals - Sponsor/Open/Community (heat winners

advanced to Race Offs)

 

 2/2

Southeast Asian DBF

August 2, 2014 - Race Results (prel)

RACE #

LANE # TEAM NAME FINISH TIME

Race#12

1 Blazing Paddles Johnson & Johnson (J&J)

2

3:40 PM

Race #13

Sea Dragons (New Generation) scratch 3 Open1 Wat Lao Temple (Phouthathammaram) 2 1:12.41

2

4:00 PM

Sea Robin 1 1:07.50 3 Blazing Paddles Johnson & Johnson (J&J) 3 1:12.81

Race#14

1 Valley Forge Casino 3 1:14.31

2

4:20 PM

Sugar House Casino 1 1:01.13 3 River Sirens 2 1:09.95

Race#15

1 PDBA Yutes 2 1:06.72

2

4:40 PM

Race#16

Wat Preah Buddah Rangsey (Temple) 1 0:53.95 3 Open1 Khmer Krom Youths (Dragon Boat of Philadelphia) 2 0:59.38

2

5:00 PM

Race#17

Penn Dragon 1 0:55.66 3 Open1 River Sisters 2 1:17.53

2

5:20 PM

Hope Afloat 1 1:13.72 3 SOS / Machestic Dragons / Bucks County DBA 3 1:20.19

Race#18

1 Valley Forge Casino 2 1:11.41

2

5:40 PM

Sugar House Casino 1 1:06.23 3 Blazing Paddles Johnson & Johnson (J&J) 3 1:13.13

Race#19

1 Penn Dragon 2 0:56.38

2

6:00 PM

Wat Preah Buddah Rangsey (Temple) 1 0:54.56 3 Khmer Krom Youths (dragoni Boat of Philadelphia) 3 1:10.69

Corp/

Sponsors

Open/

Community

GRAND

FINALS

moved to #13

Consolation

round

for

5th--‐11th

place

Open/Community

Race--‐Off

to

Open/Community

Grand

Finals

BCS/

Supporter